Comedians, Ali Baba, AY named NFF Committee Members

0
385
OrijoReporter.com, NFF Committee Members

Nigeria Football Federation (NFF) has named comedians Atunyota Alleluya Akporobomerere  popularly known as Ali Baba and Ayo Makun, aka AY as members of its newly constituted standing committees.

Read also: Ali Baba’s damning remark about Buhari’s supporters

The football governing body had previously released names of the committees’ chairmen and its vice-chairmen.

And on Wednesday, it announced names of the members via a press statement in which Ali Baba and AY’s were listed in the Marketing, Sponsorship and TV Rights Committee and Protocol & Ceremonial Committee respectively.

Below are the members of the 20 standing committees:

Finance Committee: Suleiman Yahaya-Kwande (Chairman); Ibrahim Musa Gusau (Vice Chairman); Babagana Kalli (Member); Bello Seidu (Member); Auwalu Musa Umar (Member); Garba Mohammed (Member); Mohammed Nasir Saidu (Member); Nse Ubeh (Member); Christopher Iyere (Member); Victor Nwangwu (Member); David Atabo (Secretary)

Internal Audit Committee: Sunday Dele-Ajayi (Chairman); Mohammed Alkali (Vice Chairman); Shariff Abdullahi (Member); Abubakar Ladan (Member); Yahuza Adamu (Member); Ayodeji Alabi (Member); Ezra Godit (Member); Ogheneochuko Ambakederemo (Member); Imama Tukur (Member); Isa Matori (Member); Suleiman Tegina (Secretary)

Organizing Committee: Seyi Akinwunmi (Chairman); Shehu Dikko (Vice Chairman); Felix Anyansi-Agwu (Member); Timothy Magaji (Member); Isah Umar Suleiman (Member); Haliru Alhassan Sumaila (Member); James Odeniran (Member); Tony Okowa (Member); Bashir Idris Ibrahim (Member); Ali Sani Umar (Member); Boma Iyaye (Member); Bebeto Udennaka (Member); Augustine Ogbu (Member); Bola Oyeyode (Secretary)

Technical Committee: Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ (Chairman); Chidi Ofo Okenwa (Vice Chairman); Sharif Rabiu Inuwa (Member); Garba Lawal (Member); Victor Ikpeba (Member); Isah Ladan Bosso (Member); Fanny Amun, MON (Member); Aminu Balele Kurfi (Member); Isaac Danladi (Member); Haruna Idris (Member); Mutiu Adepoju (Member); Ahmed Muazu Kawu (Member); Bitrus Bewarang (Secretary)

Referees Committee: Sharif Rabiu Inuwa (Chairman); Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ (Vice Chairman); Tade Azeez (Member); Ahmed Maude (Member); Prince Elube (Member); Ephraim Chukwuemeka (Member); Dave Egho (Member); Salihu Abubakar (Member); Olorko Daniel (Member); Sunday Audu (Member); J.B.C Obikwelu (Member); Aminu Mamaga (Member); James Odeniran (Member); Linus Mba (Member); Sani Zubairu (Secretary)

Legal Committee: Seyi Akinwunmi (Chairman); Chris Green (Vice Chairman); Ibrahim Mukhtar (Member); Daniel Gwaza (Member); Grace Kundul Manswi (Member); Porbeni Ogun (Member); Bamidele Aluko (Member); Agbolade Dokunmu (Member); Andrew Bekederemo (Member); Tony Oka (Member); Okey Obi (Secretary)

Women Football Committee: Ayo Omidiran (Chairman); Aisha Falode (Vice Chairman); Margaret Icheen (Member); Saadatu Kolo (Member); Mustapha Allah-Dey (Member); Ahmed Mukhtar (Member); Usman Abubakar Shaba (Member); Chisom Mbonu (Member); Nkechi Obi (Member); Eddington Kuejubola (Member); Hamza Baba (Member); Samuel Ahmadu (Member); Janefrances Nweze (Member); Emmanuel Zira (Member); Precious Dede (Member); Sunday Oyibe (Member); Thelma Agara (Member); Ruth David (Secretary)

Youth Football Committee: Seyi Akinwunmi (Chairman); Emmanuel Ibah (Vice Chairman); Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ (Member); Sharif Rabiu Inuwa (Member); Busari Ishola (Member); Aminu Mamaga (Member); Bello Yakubu ‘Rilisco’ (Member); Musa Talle (Member); Edema Fuludu (Member); Dotun Coker (Member); Kumbi Titiloye (Member); Esimaje Awani (Member); Bashir Baba Chilla (Member); Mohammed Maigidasama (Member); Bayo Olalenge (Member); Yahuza Maihaja (Member); Adewale Adeyinka (Secretary

Futsal & Beach Soccer Committee: Felix Anyansi-Agwu (Chairman); Samson Adamu (Vice Chairman); Suleiman Yahaya-Kwande (Member); Hassan Abdullahi Garo (Member); Sonny Monidafe (Member); I. S. Maiyaki (Member); Abubakar Hassan (Member); Kabiru Baita (Member); Hamza Mohammed Elayo (Member); Sadiq Abubakar Yusuf (Member); Leslie Atake (Member); Mahmood Hadeija (Member); Sani Abdullahi (Member); Kingsley Uduh (Member); Musa Garba Santos (Member); Usman Umar Ladan (Member); Seni Saraki (Member); Obinna Ogba (Member); Sunday Okayi (Secretary)

Sports Medicine Committee: Muazu Abdulkadir (Chairman); James Omietimi (Vice Chairman); Charles Omale (Member); Paul Onyeudo (Member); B. B. Shehu (Member); Tasiu Ibrahim (Member); Munir Hashim Yahuza (Member); Nekwu Okolugbo (Member); Babatunde Akinbinu (Member); Abdulrafiu Yusuf (Secretary)

Players Status Committee: Chris Green (Chairman); Owoicho Adejo-Ogenu (Vice Chairman); Babagana Kalli (Member); Mohammed Alkali (Member); Taiwo Ogunjobi (Member); Dahiru Sadi (Member); Austin Popo (Member); Jude Anyadufu (Member); Rilwan Idris Malikawa (Member); Ibrahim Abdullahi Osanga (Member); Akin Akinbobola (Member); Joe Johnson (Member); Amobi Ezeaku (Member); Bello Abubakar (Member); Tobi Adepoju (Member); Umar Babangida ‘Little’ (Member); Larry Kubeinje (Member); Bello Garba Gusau (Member); Nasiru Jibril (Secretary)

Ethics & Fairplay Committee: Nuhu Ribadu (Chairman); Hassan Mathew-Kukah (Vice Chairman); Felix Awogu (Member); Anas Gambo (Member); Haruna Isah Dederi (Member); Sule Shuaibu (Member); Mainasara Ilo (Member); J. C. Okoroji (Member); Rabiu Mohammad (Member); Shaw Fregene (Member); Joshua Onoja (Secretary)

Media & Publicity Committee: Suleiman Yahaya-Kwande (Chairman); Aisha Falode (Vice Chairman); Honour Sirawoo (Member); Tony Ubani (Member); Ade Ojeikere (Member); Suleiman Isah (Member); Onyebuchi Ezigbo (Member); Frank Ilaboya (Member); Saidu Abubakar (Member); Gowon Akpodonor (Member); Calistus Ebare (Member); Fred Edoreh (Member); George Aluo (Member); Nneka Ikem (Member); Julius Ogunro (Member); Ademola Olajire (Secretary)

Football Committee: Seyi Akinwunmi (Chairman); Shehu Dikko (Vice Chairman); Chidi Ofo Okenwa (Member); Mohammed Alkali (Member); Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ (Member); Sharif Rabiu Inuwa (Member); Ibrahim Musa Gusau (Member); Aisha Falode (Member); Amanze Uchegbulam (Member); Patrick Ifeanyi Ubah (Member); Kunle Soname (Member); Mohammed Zanna Mala (Member); Dominic Iorfa (Member); Paul Bassey (Member); Davidson Owumi (Member); Aliyu Lawal Ibrahim (Secretary)

Strategic Studies Committee: Shehu Dikko (Chairman); Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ (Member); Hussaini Shitu (Member); Alloy Chukwuemeka (Member); Samson Ebomhe (Member); Jimmy Omo-Agege (Member); Abdulsamad Badamasi (Member); Musa Garba Yakassai (Member); Maccido Garba (Member); Dapo Ajibade (Member); Enebi Achor (Secretary)

Marketing, Sponsorship and TV Rights Committee: Shehu Dikko (Chairman); Emeka Inyama (Vice Chairman); Yomi Idowu (Member); Farouk Yarma (Member); Colin Udoh (Member); Kashim Imam (Member); Timitayo Etomi (Member); Abimbola Ilo (Member); Ibrahim Danbatta (Member); Emmanuel Ibru (Member); Julius Rone (Member); Ade Adefeko (Member); Emuobosa Akpene (Member); Maurice Mbiam (Member); Akpobome Atuyota ‘Ali Baba’ (Member); Alizor Chuks (Secretary)

Protocol & Ceremonial Committee: Musa Duhu (Chairman); Sharif Rabiu Inuwa (Vice Chairman); Ologbese Gbemi Cornelius (Member); Robert Akpendum (Member); Sabo Abdullahi Kofarmata (Member); Suleiman Ahmed Usara (Member); Zailani Ibrahim (Member); Bala Garba (Member); Barde Mohammed Zakar (Member); M. S. Danliti (Member); Esanye Awani (Member); Diewait Ikpechukwu (Member); Ayo Makun ‘AY’ (Member); Chinonye Daphey Aliyu (Member); Tunde Aderibigbe (Secretary)

 

Security Committee: Ibrahim Musa Gusau (Chairman); Osmond Atuake (Vice Chairman); Sabo Abdullahi Dutse (Member); Sunday Longbap (Member); Ganiyu Majekodunmi (Member); Sani Mohammed (Member); Aminu Mohammed (Member); Simon Nanponlar (Member); Sajo Mohammed (Member); Chikelue Iloenyosi (Member); Gary Usman (Member); Emmanuel Nunu (Member); Ikechukwu Ibe (Member); Garba Mohammed (Member); Christian Emeruwa (Secretary)

ADHOC COMMITTEES

Match Commissioners Appointment Committee: Babagana Kalli (Chairman); Sunday Dele-Ajayi (Vice Chairman); Musa Duhu (Member); Yabagi Baba (Member); Sani Dahiru Yakassai (Member); Prince Mbaezue (Member); Emmanuel Ochiaga (Member); Manzo Mohammed (Member); Faith Irabor (Member); Dele Ogungbemi (Member); Bala Yaro (Member); Aminu Shuaibu Shantali (Member); Ahmed Muazu Kawu (Member); Gabriel Adetule (Member); Danlami Alanana (Secretary)

Technical Study Group: Abba Yola (Chairman); Taribo West (Vice Chairman); Bernard Ogbe (Member); Augustine ‘Jay Jay’ Okocha (Member); Tijjani Babangida (Member); Victor Agali (Member); Tunde Adelakun (Member); Adegoke Adelabu (Member); James Peters (Member); Clement Nwankpa (Member); Ibikunle Solaja (Member); Yusuf Dauda (Member); Ubale Yusuf (Member); Sule Gwagwarja (Member); Godwin Enakhena (Member); Mike Idoko (Member); Chukwumah Ubah (Member); Bitrus Bewarang (Secretary)

Sign up for our daily newsletter

Get the latest news delivered straight to your inbox every day. Stay informed with the Orijo Reporter's leading coverage of Nigerian and world news.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here